101 Hazel St Leslie, AR 72645
Estimated Value: $123,742 - $183,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Hazel St, Leslie, AR 72645 and is currently estimated at $145,936, approximately $133 per square foot. 101 Hazel St is a home located in Searcy County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Leslie Elementary School, and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2023
Sold by
Roth Robert E and Roth Connie L
Bought by
Patterson Randy and Patterson Latrena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Bought by
Patterson Randy and Patterson Latrena
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Randy | $22,500 | First National Title | |
| Patterson Randy | $22,500 | First National Title | |
| Patterson Randy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $143 | $14,990 | $450 | $14,540 |
| 2024 | $224 | $14,990 | $450 | $14,540 |
| 2023 | $266 | $14,990 | $450 | $14,540 |
| 2022 | $316 | $14,990 | $450 | $14,540 |
| 2021 | $290 | $13,730 | $450 | $13,280 |
| 2020 | $259 | $13,730 | $450 | $13,280 |
| 2019 | $274 | $13,730 | $450 | $13,280 |
| 2018 | $271 | $13,730 | $450 | $13,280 |
| 2017 | $226 | $11,190 | $450 | $10,740 |
| 2016 | $187 | $11,190 | $450 | $10,740 |
| 2014 | $130 | $10,871 | $450 | $10,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map