101 Hazel Way Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated Value: $209,958 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Hazel Way, Lagrange, GA 30241 and is currently estimated at $233,490, approximately $155 per square foot. 101 Hazel Way is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Callaway Elementary School, Hogansville Elementary School, and Callaway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Bought by
Easter Coretha P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Coretha Peterson and Mattie Eas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Peterson C
Bought by
Coretha Peterson and Mattie Eas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Pearl A Brown
Bought by
Peterson C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1995
Sold by
Bill Bonacorisi
Bought by
Pearl A Brown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1980
Sold by
Jerry Averett Cont
Bought by
Bill Bonacorisi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1975
Sold by
Joe C Thomas
Bought by
Jerry Averett Cont
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1973
Bought by
Joe C Thomas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easter Coretha P | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Coretha Peterson | -- | -- | |
| Peterson C | $85,900 | -- | |
| Pearl A Brown | $70,000 | -- | |
| Bill Bonacorisi | $54,000 | -- | |
| Jerry Averett Cont | -- | -- | |
| Joe C Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $73,736 | $10,000 | $63,736 |
| 2024 | $1,185 | $70,340 | $10,000 | $60,340 |
| 2023 | $757 | $72,560 | $10,000 | $62,560 |
| 2022 | $1,696 | $67,720 | $10,000 | $57,720 |
| 2021 | $1,376 | $47,600 | $8,000 | $39,600 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $47,600 | $8,000 | $39,600 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $35,280 | $4,800 | $30,480 |
| 2018 | $876 | $31,040 | $4,000 | $27,040 |
| 2017 | $876 | $31,040 | $4,000 | $27,040 |
| 2016 | $850 | $30,156 | $4,000 | $26,156 |
| 2015 | $851 | $30,156 | $4,000 | $26,156 |
| 2014 | $811 | $28,778 | $4,000 | $24,778 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,240 | $4,000 | $26,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map