$1,100,000

101 Heights Overlook Cherry Log, GA 30522

Estimated payment $6,255/month

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,775 Sq Ft
$291 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Spa
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Chalet
  • Gated Community
  • 3.34 Acre Lot
  • Deck

About This Home

Welcome to 101 Heights Overlook, where modern comfort meets the serene beauty of Blue Ridge living. Nestled in one of the area's most picturesque settings, this home is a true retreat offering both style and tranquility. Step inside to discover an open-concept layout bathed in natural light, with soaring ceilings and large windows that frame breathtaking mountain vistas. The heart of the home—a gourmet kitchen—features sleek quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and high-end stainless steel appliances, perfect for everything from casual breakfasts to hosting elegant dinner parties. The living area invites relaxation with its cozy stone fireplace, while the adjoining dining space flows seamlessly onto an expansive deck. Imagine sipping your morning coffee or unwinding with a glass of wine as you take in panoramic views of the rolling hills and lush greenery. The primary suite is a sanctuary of its own, boasting a spa-like ensuite bath with a soaking tub, walk-in shower,and double vanity. Additional bedrooms provide ample space for family and guests, while the lower level offers a versatile bonus area—ideal for a home office, gym, or media room. A bonus gameroom to personalize into your own space is fully built out above the garage, another commodity! Outside, the property truly shines, offering a generous yard, mature landscaping, and plenty of space for outdoor entertaining or quiet reflection. And with its close proximity to hiking trails, charming downtown shops, and local eateries, 101 Heights Overlook delivers the perfect balance of seclusion and convenience. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence or a weekend escape, this home offers the ultimate Blue Ridge lifestyle. Don't miss your chance to make it yours!

Listing Agent

Laura Elleby

Compass - E+E Group Brokerage Phone: 7067859555 License #388390 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Compass - E+E Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 3.34 Acre Lot

HOA Fees

  • $92 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 3,775 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Cooktop
  • Microwave
  • Freezer
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 23,24,25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0065 00091G

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

3.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$92 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Road
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.34
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: The Heights
  • Architectural Style: Chalet, Cabin, Traditional, Contemporary
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Cooktop, Range, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Freezer
  • Has Basement: Finished, Full
  • Spa Features: Heated
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Vented, Ventless, Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Stone
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Wet Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Sheetrock, Wood
  • Living Area: 3775
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • View: Mountain(s), Seasonal, Year Round, Long Range, Trees/Woods
  • Topography: Sloping
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Cedar, Wood Siding, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Garage Apartment
  • Foundation Details: Permanent
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened, Front Porch, Deck, Covered, Patio

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 1100
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 145490.4
  • Parcel #: 0065 00091G

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 23,24,25

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,558 $392,134 $68,000 $324,134
2024 $36 $392,134 $68,000 $324,134
2023 $4,835 $474,195 $68,000 $406,195
2022 $4,408 $432,362 $22,000 $410,362
2021 $3,250 $231,760 $22,000 $209,760
2020 $3,203 $231,760 $22,000 $209,760
2019 $3,170 $222,800 $72,400 $150,400
2018 $3,361 $222,800 $72,400 $150,400
2017 $3,942 $222,800 $72,400 $150,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $1,100,000 +18.9% $291 / Sq Ft
09/14/2020 09/14/20 Sold $925,000 0.0% $245 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/30/2020 07/30/20 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2020 03/28/20 For Sale $925,000 -- $245 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $925,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $740,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 430823

Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®

APN: 0065-0091G

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.