101 Henson Ct Matteson, IL 60443
Old Matteson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $398,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,526
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Henson Ct, Matteson, IL 60443 and is currently estimated at $373,083, approximately $147 per square foot. 101 Henson Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Enclave At Brookmere Llc
Bought by
Purham James L and Williams Purham Yulonda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,323
Outstanding Balance
$194,729
Interest Rate
9.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$178,354
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purham James L | $303,500 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Purham James L | $303,323 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,890 | $29,933 | $5,759 | $24,174 |
| 2024 | $11,890 | $29,933 | $5,759 | $24,174 |
| 2023 | $10,066 | $32,000 | $5,759 | $26,241 |
| 2022 | $10,066 | $22,222 | $4,969 | $17,253 |
| 2021 | $10,209 | $22,221 | $4,968 | $17,253 |
| 2020 | $9,984 | $22,221 | $4,968 | $17,253 |
| 2019 | $9,344 | $20,532 | $4,517 | $16,015 |
| 2018 | $9,205 | $20,532 | $4,517 | $16,015 |
| 2017 | $9,744 | $21,987 | $4,517 | $17,470 |
| 2016 | $9,508 | $20,870 | $4,065 | $16,805 |
| 2015 | $9,272 | $20,870 | $4,065 | $16,805 |
| 2014 | $9,047 | $20,870 | $4,065 | $16,805 |
| 2013 | $9,745 | $23,812 | $4,065 | $19,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map