101 Herb Rd Kempner, TX 76539
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Herb Rd, Kempner, TX 76539. 101 Herb Rd is a home located in Coryell County with nearby schools including House Creek Elementary School, S.C. Lee Junior High School, and Copperas Cove High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132 | $225,631 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $186,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,581 | $195,710 | $69,700 | $126,010 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $62,400 | $41,580 | $20,820 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $54,805 | $37,800 | $17,005 |
| 2019 | $937 | $48,980 | $32,550 | $16,430 |
| 2018 | $806 | $42,100 | $31,070 | $11,030 |
| 2017 | $785 | $42,160 | $31,070 | $11,090 |
| 2016 | $738 | $39,630 | $31,070 | $8,560 |
| 2015 | $266 | $36,200 | $27,610 | $8,590 |
| 2014 | $266 | $36,370 | $27,610 | $8,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map