Estimated Value: $542,000 - $836,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,487
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Heron Ln, Bath, NC 27808 and is currently estimated at $672,716, approximately $270 per square foot. 101 Heron Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Bought by
Respess Charles Keith and Respess Sally R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Respess Charles Keith | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,304 | $574,521 | $166,320 | $408,201 |
| 2024 | $3,568 | $357,649 | $110,000 | $247,649 |
| 2023 | $3,560 | $357,649 | $110,000 | $247,649 |
| 2022 | $3,555 | $357,649 | $110,000 | $247,649 |
| 2021 | $3,442 | $357,649 | $110,000 | $247,649 |
| 2020 | $3,294 | $357,649 | $110,000 | $247,649 |
| 2019 | $3,284 | $357,649 | $110,000 | $247,649 |
| 2018 | $3,203 | $357,649 | $110,000 | $247,649 |
| 2017 | $2,864 | $348,551 | $100,000 | $248,551 |
| 2016 | $2,689 | $348,551 | $100,000 | $248,551 |
| 2013 | -- | $348,551 | $100,000 | $248,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map