101 Hill Side Ln Loretto, PA 15940
Estimated Value: $123,082 - $272,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Hill Side Ln, Loretto, PA 15940 and is currently estimated at $227,271, approximately $112 per square foot. 101 Hill Side Ln is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Penn Cambria Pre-Primary School, Penn Cambria Primary School, and Penn Cambria Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Bought by
Barnett Kevin J and Barnett Anne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett Kevin J | $159,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,950 | $29,430 | $2,060 | $27,370 |
| 2025 | $7,950 | $29,430 | $2,060 | $27,370 |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $29,430 | $2,060 | $27,370 |
| 2023 | $2,826 | $29,430 | $2,060 | $27,370 |
| 2022 | $2,840 | $29,430 | $2,060 | $27,370 |
| 2021 | $2,844 | $29,430 | $2,060 | $27,370 |
| 2020 | $2,844 | $29,430 | $2,060 | $27,370 |
| 2019 | $2,844 | $29,430 | $2,060 | $27,370 |
| 2018 | $2,829 | $29,430 | $2,060 | $27,370 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $29,430 | $2,060 | $27,370 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $29,430 | $2,060 | $27,370 |
| 2015 | $868 | $29,430 | $2,060 | $27,370 |
| 2014 | $868 | $29,430 | $2,060 | $27,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map