101 Hill St Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Elbel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $803,000 - $926,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Hill St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $866,813, approximately $452 per square foot. 101 Hill St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bach Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Weber Carl J
Bought by
Dari Adnan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,989
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$858,824
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dari Adnan K | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dari Adnan K | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |