101 Hillcrest Dr Manheim, PA 17545
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $425,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Hillcrest Dr, Manheim, PA 17545 and is currently estimated at $402,146, approximately $216 per square foot. 101 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Manheim Central Senior High School, Manheim Christian Day School, and Sporting Hill Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
Sold by
Norton James R
Bought by
Norton James R and Morton Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Norton James R and Norton Mary Jean
Bought by
Norton James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norton James R | -- | Abstract Associates Of Lancast | |
| Norton James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,361 | $213,900 | $54,700 | $159,200 |
| 2024 | $4,361 | $213,900 | $54,700 | $159,200 |
| 2023 | $4,269 | $213,900 | $54,700 | $159,200 |
| 2022 | $4,159 | $213,900 | $54,700 | $159,200 |
| 2021 | $4,065 | $213,900 | $54,700 | $159,200 |
| 2020 | $4,065 | $213,900 | $54,700 | $159,200 |
| 2019 | $3,995 | $213,900 | $54,700 | $159,200 |
| 2018 | $2,949 | $213,900 | $54,700 | $159,200 |
| 2017 | $4,254 | $182,500 | $32,000 | $150,500 |
| 2016 | $4,254 | $182,500 | $32,000 | $150,500 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $182,500 | $32,000 | $150,500 |
| 2014 | $3,015 | $182,500 | $32,000 | $150,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map