101 Hilltop Dr Shinnston, WV 26431
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Hilltop Dr, Shinnston, WV 26431 and is currently estimated at $434,604, approximately $179 per square foot. 101 Hilltop Dr is a home with nearby schools including Grafton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Johnston Terry L and Johnston Cynthia J
Bought by
Luque Michael J and Luque Tina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luque Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $195,900 | $57,000 | $138,900 |
| 2024 | $1,918 | $194,160 | $53,340 | $140,820 |
| 2023 | $1,896 | $179,460 | $41,160 | $138,300 |
| 2022 | $1,819 | $202,500 | $41,160 | $161,340 |
| 2021 | $1,807 | $201,300 | $38,040 | $163,260 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $194,160 | $36,420 | $157,740 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $190,440 | $32,520 | $157,920 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $187,800 | $31,380 | $156,420 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $183,840 | $26,580 | $157,260 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $179,460 | $26,580 | $152,880 |
| 2015 | $1,860 | $174,060 | $26,580 | $147,480 |
| 2014 | $1,873 | $174,180 | $27,600 | $146,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map