101 Hogan Rd Sumner, GA 31789
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Hogan Rd, Sumner, GA 31789 and is currently estimated at $139,725, approximately $140 per square foot. 101 Hogan Rd is a home with nearby schools including Worth County Primary School, Worth County Elementary School, and Worth County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Cox Alvin Gordon
Bought by
Douglas Carolyn Cox
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Carolyn Cox | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $856 | $40,231 | $19,266 | $20,965 |
| 2024 | $692 | $24,212 | $19,268 | $4,944 |
| 2023 | $692 | $24,212 | $19,268 | $4,944 |
| 2022 | $686 | $23,993 | $19,268 | $4,725 |
| 2021 | $686 | $23,993 | $19,268 | $4,725 |
| 2020 | $687 | $23,993 | $19,268 | $4,725 |
| 2019 | $687 | $23,993 | $19,268 | $4,725 |
| 2018 | $687 | $23,993 | $19,268 | $4,725 |
| 2017 | $687 | $23,993 | $19,268 | $4,725 |
| 2016 | $687 | $23,993 | $19,268 | $4,725 |
| 2015 | $689 | $23,993 | $19,268 | $4,725 |
| 2014 | $553 | $19,268 | $19,268 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,926 | $18,926 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,925 | $18,925 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map