NOT LISTED FOR SALE

101 Holiday Ct Eufaula, AL 36027

Estimated Value: $174,000 - $437,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,435 Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2020

Last sale price $172,500 $71 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,394 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Den
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Porch
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Home Security System

About This Home

As of August 2020

One level home remodeled recently. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, has updated kitchen with stainless appliances. New paint inside, new carpet in master bedroom. Two ac units , large back porch with fans & a storage shed. Priced at $179,900. Contact John Lolley @ 334-750-0346 or www.homesteps.com to place offers. . This property is eligible under the Freddie Mac First Look Initiative through 06/25/2020

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John R. Lolley

BAKER REALTY, INC. Listed on: 06/05/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

John R. Lolley

BAKER REALTY, INC. Listed on: 06/05/2020

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,030

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,435 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Eufaula City Elementary And Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,030

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Directions: From South Randolph St. turn into Hunters Inlet and go to Holiday Court on the right enter and hose will be first on on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1983
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Water Heater, Microwave, Built-in Oven, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Den, Kitchen, Master Bath, Bedroom(s), Full Bath, Master Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast/Kitchen, Dining Room, Ceiling Fan(s), Pulldown Stairs
  • Living Area: 2435
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • Construction Type: Frame, Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Shed
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: 3 Car, Attached, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, W/D Hookup

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068
  • Zoning: R1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1030
  • Tax Book Number: E274
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2020
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
List Price
$172,500
Sold Price
$172,500
Current Estimated Value
$251,269

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$78,769
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Udelhoven Brenda J
Bought by
Berry Derrick E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jernigan Alvin $172,500 --
Berry Derrick E -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2020 08/31/20 Sold $172,500 0.0% $71 / Sq Ft
07/01/2020 07/01/20 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2020 06/05/20 For Sale $172,500 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Eufaula Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $638 $15,940 $3,250 $12,690
2024 $638 $15,000 $3,250 $11,750
2023 $641 $15,000 $3,250 $11,750
2022 $600 $14,020 $3,250 $10,770
2021 $541 $12,650 $3,250 $9,400
2020 $1,082 $25,380 $6,820 $18,560
2019 $1,046 $24,540 $6,500 $18,040
2018 $1,031 $24,180 $6,500 $17,680
2017 $1,031 $24,180 $6,500 $17,680
2016 $451 $0 $0 $0
2015 $451 $0 $0 $0
2010 $452 $11,580 $3,250 $8,330
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Eufaula Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 22287

APN: 24-02-09-0-001-028-000-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.