101 Hot Springs Rd Carson City, NV 89706
Northridge Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
500
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Hot Springs Rd, Carson City, NV 89706. 101 Hot Springs Rd is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Wagner Phillip R and The Survivors Trust Under The
Bought by
Kenwin Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Wagner Phillip Richard and Wagner Ruthann H
Bought by
Kenwin Llc Series E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenwin Llc | -- | Ticor Title Carson City | |
| Kenwin Llc Series E | -- | None Available | |
| Wagner Phillip Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,478 | $181,408 | $59,730 | $121,678 |
| 2024 | $6,638 | $185,886 | $58,566 | $127,320 |
| 2023 | $6,264 | $175,414 | $58,566 | $116,848 |
| 2022 | $5,954 | $166,725 | $55,251 | $111,474 |
| 2021 | $5,860 | $164,103 | $56,530 | $107,573 |
| 2019 | $5,582 | $165,665 | $56,530 | $109,135 |
| 2018 | $5,326 | $159,124 | $51,391 | $107,733 |
| 2017 | $5,111 | $159,421 | $48,967 | $110,454 |
| 2016 | $4,983 | $158,139 | $44,216 | $113,923 |
| 2015 | $4,974 | $141,237 | $44,216 | $97,021 |
| 2014 | $5,410 | $152,775 | $44,216 | $108,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map