101 Howard St Rocheport, MO 65279
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $223,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Howard St, Rocheport, MO 65279 and is currently estimated at $212,299, approximately $183 per square foot. 101 Howard St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including New Franklin Elementary School and New Franklin Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Henson Tahna Brook
Bought by
Henson Bruce and Henson Janice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henson Bruce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,561 | $22,325 | $1,919 | $20,406 |
| 2024 | $627 | $8,930 | $1,254 | $7,676 |
| 2023 | $689 | $9,040 | $1,552 | $7,488 |
| 2022 | $689 | $9,040 | $1,552 | $7,488 |
| 2021 | $688 | $9,040 | $1,552 | $7,488 |
| 2020 | $690 | $9,040 | $1,552 | $7,488 |
| 2019 | $589 | $9,040 | $1,552 | $7,488 |
| 2018 | $587 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $581 | $9,040 | $1,552 | $7,488 |
| 2016 | $581 | $9,040 | $1,552 | $7,488 |
| 2015 | $588 | $9,040 | $1,552 | $7,488 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,040 | $1,552 | $7,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map