101 Ivens Rd Pulaski, NY 13142
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $461,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Ivens Rd, Pulaski, NY 13142 and is currently estimated at $362,628, approximately $141 per square foot. 101 Ivens Rd is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Pulaski Elementary School, Pulaski Middle School, and Pulaski High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Sold by
Ivens Mildred
Bought by
Waite Matthew J and Waite Jeannye R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waite Matthew J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,670 | $117,000 | $18,000 | $99,000 |
| 2024 | $5,671 | $117,000 | $18,000 | $99,000 |
| 2023 | $5,837 | $117,000 | $18,000 | $99,000 |
| 2022 | $5,301 | $117,000 | $18,000 | $99,000 |
| 2021 | $5,279 | $117,000 | $18,000 | $99,000 |
| 2020 | $4,594 | $117,000 | $18,000 | $99,000 |
| 2019 | $4,750 | $117,000 | $18,000 | $99,000 |
| 2018 | $4,750 | $117,000 | $18,000 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $4,210 | $117,000 | $18,000 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $4,098 | $117,000 | $18,000 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,000 | $18,000 | $99,000 |