H
Seller's Agent in 2020
Heath Lein
Real Estate 4U
(419) 309-9975
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $63,715 - $91,000
Excellent first home or investment property. Home is in good shape and clean, newer roof and windows in last 5 to 10 years. Has been a good rental over the years you wont be disappointed with this home either way.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Megan | $89,936 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gray Angel | $64,900 | None Available | |
| Family Lease Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Family Lease Llc | $29,800 | Louisville Title Agency | |
| Yarger Davis Denise L | $10,000 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $30,000 | Attorney | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $37,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gray Angel | $62,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2020 09/11/20 | Sold | $29,800 | -6.9% | $22 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2020 07/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/13/2020 07/13/20 | For Sale | $32,000 | -- | $24 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $11,060 | $2,940 | $8,120 |
| 2024 | $408 | $11,060 | $2,940 | $8,120 |
| 2023 | $731 | $9,275 | $3,255 | $6,020 |
| 2022 | $736 | $9,275 | $3,255 | $6,020 |
| 2021 | $745 | $9,275 | $3,255 | $6,020 |
| 2020 | $817 | $8,925 | $3,080 | $5,845 |
| 2019 | $786 | $8,925 | $3,080 | $5,845 |
| 2018 | $808 | $8,925 | $3,080 | $5,845 |
| 2017 | $803 | $8,715 | $3,010 | $5,705 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $24,900 | $8,600 | $16,300 |
| 2015 | $819 | $24,900 | $8,600 | $16,300 |
| 2014 | $564 | $8,720 | $3,010 | $5,710 |
| 2013 | $564 | $8,720 | $3,010 | $5,710 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2020
Heath Lein
Real Estate 4U
(419) 309-9975
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Harrison Schoettley
Serenity Realty LLC
(419) 367-5022
50 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6056829
APN: 03-28104
Ask me questions while you tour the home.