101 Johnsbury Dr Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $361,648 - $402,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Johnsbury Dr, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently estimated at $382,162, approximately $183 per square foot. 101 Johnsbury Dr is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Springfield Primary School, Kiser Elementary School, and Stanley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Castlegate Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Harrelson Adam and Harrelson Lea Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,750
Outstanding Balance
$69,488
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$312,674
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrelson Adam | $168,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrelson Adam | $134,750 | |
| Closed | Harrelson Adam | $33,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,025 | $369,640 | $28,500 | $341,140 |
| 2024 | $4,025 | $369,640 | $28,500 | $341,140 |
| 2023 | $4,066 | $369,640 | $28,500 | $341,140 |
| 2022 | $3,017 | $223,490 | $21,000 | $202,490 |
| 2021 | $3,062 | $223,490 | $21,000 | $202,490 |
| 2019 | $3,084 | $223,490 | $21,000 | $202,490 |
| 2018 | $2,315 | $164,187 | $14,400 | $149,787 |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $164,187 | $14,400 | $149,787 |
| 2016 | $2,315 | $164,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,411 | $170,979 | $26,000 | $144,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map