NOT LISTED FOR SALE

101 Jug Brook Rd Marshfield, VT 05658

Estimated Value: $100,000 - $243,000

22 Acres
$6,612 Price per Acre
958,320 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 6, 2019

Last sale price $45,000

Est. 223% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $921 / mo

672 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of June 2019

Enjoy the solitude and privacy on this mostly wooded 22 acres with road/trail leading to a cozy camp. Camp has gravity fed water, wood stove and gas lights. Call today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin Copeland

BCK Real Estate License #081.0102903 Listed on: 06/20/2017

BCK Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin Copeland

BCK Real Estate License #081.0102903 Listed on: 06/20/2017

BCK Real Estate

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 22 Acre Lot

Lot Details

22 Acres

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Directions: From Lower Cabot, take West Hill Pond Road. Take left on to Jug Brook Road. When you come to Mailbox with a 103 on it, take a left and the sign is on the property. Property is on left going up the hill.
  • Flood Zone: Unknown
  • Suitable Use: Recreation, Timber
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 2045.45
  • Property Class: Land
  • List Agent: 21205

Lot Info

  • Lot Sq Ft: 958320
  • Lot Acres: 22
  • Lot Description: Country Setting, Mountain View, Recreational
  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: Low Den/Res/Ag.
  • Deed Book: 84
  • Deed Page: 244
  • Deed Recorded Type: Warranty

Tax Info

  • Tax Gross Amount: 1194.28
  • Tax Year: 2016

MLS Schools

  • School Middle Jr: Cabot School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Reck Jeffrey and Reck Sherry K
Bought by
Villa Simon and Kerrigan Alexandria
Current Estimated Value
$145,457

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2017
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Carter Brian L and Carter Patricia M
Bought by
Eastman Claudine M and Eastman Everette C
Seller's Agent
Kevin Copeland
BCK Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Kevin Copeland
BCK Real Estate
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$45,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-24.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Noch Joanne
Bought by
Carter Brian L and Carter Patricia M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Villa Simon $120,000 --
Eastman Claudine M $45,000 --
Carter Brian L $40,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/06/2019 06/06/19 Sold $45,000 -24.9% --
04/23/2019 04/23/19 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2018 06/27/18 For Sale $59,900 0.0% --
06/27/2018 06/27/18 Price Changed $59,900 +33.1% --
10/18/2017 10/18/17 Off Market $45,000 -- --
06/20/2017 06/20/17 For Sale $69,000 -- --
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2019 -- $58,500 $45,400 $13,100
2018 -- $58,500 $45,400 $13,100
2017 -- $58,500 $45,400 $13,100
2016 -- $58,500 $45,400 $13,100
2015 -- $585 $0 $0
2014 -- $585 $0 $0
2013 -- $585 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4642370

PrimeMLS

APN: 117-036-10581

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.