Estimated Value: $255,000 - $291,811
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,493
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Juniper Leaf Way, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $279,453, approximately $187 per square foot. 101 Juniper Leaf Way is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Johnston Thomas E
Bought by
Ivery Bridgitt Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Outstanding Balance
$115,928
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2016
Sold by
Johnston Thomas E and Johnston Thomas E
Bought by
Johnston Thoams E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Outstanding Balance
$115,928
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Johnston Thomas E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Cruz Angel D and Fuentes Vicmarie
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivery Bridgitt Denise | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Johnston Thoams E | -- | None Available | |
| Johnston Thomas E | $65,002 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ivery Bridgitt Denise | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,787 | $7,240 | $1,800 | $5,440 |
| 2024 | $1,787 | $6,290 | $860 | $5,430 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $6,290 | $860 | $5,430 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $6,290 | $860 | $5,430 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $6,290 | $860 | $5,430 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $5,980 | $760 | $5,220 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $5,980 | $760 | $5,220 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $5,980 | $760 | $5,220 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $5,980 | $760 | $5,220 |
| 2016 | $2,640 | $119,100 | $19,000 | $100,100 |
| 2015 | $2,600 | $119,100 | $19,000 | $100,100 |
| 2014 | $657 | $116,262 | $18,652 | $97,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map