101 Kathy Cir Madison, AL 35758
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $324,000
Studio
1
Bath
965
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Kathy Cir, Madison, AL 35758 and is currently estimated at $282,323, approximately $292 per square foot. 101 Kathy Cir is a home with nearby schools including Discovery Middle School, Bob Jones High School, and Madison Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,897 | $27,840 | $6,000 | $21,840 |
| 2024 | $1,897 | $26,020 | $5,000 | $21,020 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $24,560 | $5,000 | $19,560 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $21,760 | $4,000 | $17,760 |
| 2021 | $1,203 | $17,860 | $2,500 | $15,360 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $17,400 | $2,500 | $14,900 |
| 2019 | $990 | $17,870 | $2,330 | $15,540 |
| 2018 | $937 | $16,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $937 | $16,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $937 | $16,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $937 | $16,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $930 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map