101 Keating Place Cary, NC 27518
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $812,000 - $889,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,841
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Keating Place, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $861,802, approximately $224 per square foot. 101 Keating Place is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary, Lufkin Road Middle School, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Aiken John V
Bought by
Grinter John Blake and Grinter Jennifer R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,471
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$645,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Wagner Warren L
Bought by
Aiken John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Aiken John V
Bought by
Aiken John and Wagner Warren L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Aiken John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grinter John Blake | $430,000 | None Available | |
| Aiken John | -- | -- | |
| Aiken John | -- | -- | |
| Aiken John | $368,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grinter John Blake | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aiken John | $294,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,819 | $793,267 | $160,000 | $633,267 |
| 2024 | $6,672 | $793,267 | $160,000 | $633,267 |
| 2023 | $4,859 | $482,961 | $75,000 | $407,961 |
| 2022 | $4,678 | $482,961 | $75,000 | $407,961 |
| 2021 | $4,584 | $482,961 | $75,000 | $407,961 |
| 2020 | $4,608 | $482,961 | $75,000 | $407,961 |
| 2019 | $4,314 | $401,003 | $75,000 | $326,003 |
| 2018 | $4,048 | $401,003 | $75,000 | $326,003 |
| 2017 | $3,890 | $401,003 | $75,000 | $326,003 |
| 2016 | $3,832 | $401,003 | $75,000 | $326,003 |
| 2015 | $3,835 | $387,514 | $75,000 | $312,514 |
| 2014 | -- | $387,514 | $75,000 | $312,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map