101 Kimberly Rd Black Mountain, NC 28711
Estimated Value: $318,156 - $460,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Kimberly Rd, Black Mountain, NC 28711 and is currently estimated at $394,719, approximately $404 per square foot. 101 Kimberly Rd is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Black Mountain Primary, Black Mountain Elementary School, and Charles D. Owen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Hewitt Craig B and Hewitt Betsy F
Bought by
Brodsky Geetel G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,040
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Young Maclene
Bought by
Loug Stepher A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Krouck Bernard and Ackerman Sydel R
Bought by
Young Stephen A and Young Marlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brodsky Geetel G | $76,000 | None Available | |
| Loug Stepher A | -- | None Available | |
| Young Stephen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brodsky Geetel G | $68,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445 | $213,200 | $43,300 | $169,900 |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $213,200 | $43,300 | $169,900 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $213,200 | $43,300 | $169,900 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $213,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $213,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $171,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $171,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $171,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map