101 Kohl Dr Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $533,116
Studio
--
Bath
3,179
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Kohl Dr, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $514,279, approximately $161 per square foot. 101 Kohl Dr is a home with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Sde Properties Llc
Bought by
Doughty Douglas and Doughty Gina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doughty Douglas | $10,000 | Dalco Closing & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Doughty Douglas | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,323 | $83,500 | $6,300 | $77,200 |
| 2024 | $3,323 | $83,500 | $6,300 | $77,200 |
| 2023 | $2,843 | $80,850 | $6,300 | $74,550 |
| 2022 | $2,893 | $80,850 | $6,300 | $74,550 |
| 2021 | $2,893 | $80,850 | $6,300 | $74,550 |
| 2020 | $3,215 | $88,950 | $17,400 | $71,550 |
| 2019 | $3,215 | $88,950 | $17,400 | $71,550 |
| 2018 | $3,240 | $88,950 | $17,400 | $71,550 |
| 2017 | $3,540 | $88,950 | $17,400 | $71,550 |
| 2016 | $3,540 | $88,950 | $17,400 | $71,550 |
| 2015 | $3,388 | $85,130 | $12,750 | $72,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,130 | $12,750 | $72,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map