101 Lander Dr West Columbia, SC 29169
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Lander Dr, West Columbia, SC 29169 and is currently estimated at $161,505, approximately $157 per square foot. 101 Lander Dr is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Riverbank Elementary, Northside Middle, and Brookland-Cayce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Vsp2 Homes 4 Llc
Bought by
Alpha-Omega Anya Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,550
Outstanding Balance
$75,999
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Venmav Llc
Bought by
Vsp2 Homes 4 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,488
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
J J Properties For Sale Llc
Bought by
Baker Allison C and Adelman Isaac A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,077
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Jones Jeffrey A
Bought by
J J Properties For Sale Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Lander Drive Residential Land Trust and Boylston J L
Bought by
Jones Jeffrey A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Mcpherson Tonya
Bought by
Boylston J L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alpha-Omega Anya Llc | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vsp2 Homes 4 Llc | $135,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vsp2 Homes 4 Llc | $135,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Venmav Llc | $120,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Venmav Llc | $120,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Baker Allison C | $78,500 | -- | |
| J J Properties For Sale Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jones Jeffrey A | $39,000 | -- | |
| Boylston J L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alpha-Omega Anya Llc | $103,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Venmav Llc | $122,488 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Allison C | $77,077 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $8,130 | $1,500 | $6,630 |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $3,103 | $1,000 | $2,103 |
| 2022 | $439 | $3,103 | $1,000 | $2,103 |
| 2020 | $437 | $3,103 | $1,000 | $2,103 |
| 2019 | $415 | $2,880 | $800 | $2,080 |
| 2018 | $421 | $2,880 | $800 | $2,080 |
| 2017 | $405 | $2,880 | $800 | $2,080 |
| 2016 | $416 | $2,880 | $800 | $2,080 |
| 2014 | $313 | $3,165 | $800 | $2,365 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,170 | $800 | $2,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map