NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $815,000 - $1,290,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
2,501 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2017

Last sale price $360,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 169% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,070 / mo

About This Home

As of August 2018

Beautifully renovated duplex condo, with private back yard for kids or pets. Zoned for all A+ schools, 1.5 miles to beach,close to shops, and restaurants. This will not last long!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Shakie Iskandarian

Beautiful Homes Realty Inc License #3182857 Listed on: 07/12/2018

Last Renter's Agent

Shakie Iskandarian

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • Southeast Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,501 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Hidden Valley Sec 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/16/18
  • The owner pays for grounds care, trash collection
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06434632380020460

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
  • Available Date: 2018-07-16

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: Yamato to 2nd Ave, go north to Laredo Lane, go east to unit on left
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Entry Level: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Living/Dining Room
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Oven, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: First Floor Entry
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2501.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Garden
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Balcony

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 06434632380020460
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2016
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-10%
Current Estimated Value
$970,176

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$610,176
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.44%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Santos Jose L and Santos Paul
Bought by
Collie Calvin T and Collie Yuko

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Pompeo Migliorelli M and Apollonia Migliorelli M
Bought by
Mueller James G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Pasantes Mario and Garay Ena M
Bought by
Migliorelli Pompeo and Migliorelli Apollonia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sakonyan Melin $360,000 Florida Title & Closing Co
Collie Calvin T $375,000 Patch Reef Title Company Inc
Mueller James G $205,000 --
Migliorelli Pompeo $148,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Collie Calvin T $300,000
Previous Owner Migliorelli Pompeo $108,000
Closed Collie Calvin T $37,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/15/2018 08/15/18 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
07/16/2018 07/16/18 Under Contract -- -- --
07/12/2018 07/12/18 For Rent $1,950 0.0% --
03/31/2017 03/31/17 Sold $360,000 -10.0% $144 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/01/2017 03/01/17 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2016 11/08/16 For Sale $400,000 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,825 $537,775 -- --
2024 $9,825 $488,886 -- --
2023 $9,402 $444,442 $240,000 $399,419
2022 $8,026 $404,038 $0 $0
2021 $7,135 $370,359 $126,500 $243,859
2020 $6,649 $353,766 $124,300 $229,466
2019 $6,305 $328,355 $118,800 $209,555
2018 $5,366 $275,963 $109,541 $166,422
2017 $5,306 $270,747 $104,325 $166,422
2016 $4,924 $244,037 $0 $0
2015 $4,852 $233,732 $0 $0
2014 $4,508 $212,484 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10131621

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 06-43-46-32-38-002-0460

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.