101 Laurel Ln Oneonta, AL 35121
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $479,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,433
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Laurel Ln, Oneonta, AL 35121 and is currently estimated at $432,027, approximately $177 per square foot. 101 Laurel Ln is a home with nearby schools including Oneonta Elementary School, Oneonta Middle School, and Oneonta High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,845 | $42,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,845 | $42,840 | $2,760 | $40,080 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $39,940 | $2,760 | $37,180 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $38,480 | $2,760 | $35,720 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $30,080 | $2,760 | $27,320 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $30,340 | $2,760 | $27,580 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $30,340 | $2,760 | $27,580 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $30,700 | $2,760 | $27,940 |
| 2017 | $1,382 | $30,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $30,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,456 | $32,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map