101 Lawson Ct Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $505,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,504
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Lawson Ct, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently estimated at $456,094, approximately $182 per square foot. 101 Lawson Ct is a home with nearby schools including Springfield Primary School, Kiser Elementary School, and Stanley Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,694 | $431,080 | $37,460 | $393,620 |
| 2024 | $4,694 | $431,080 | $37,460 | $393,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map