101 Lee Dr Georgetown, KY 40324
South Scott County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $432,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,381
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Lee Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $405,390, approximately $170 per square foot. 101 Lee Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Southern Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,132 | $351,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $302,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,740 | $302,200 | $50,000 | $252,200 |
| 2022 | $2,285 | $268,800 | $47,500 | $221,300 |
| 2021 | $2,443 | $259,300 | $47,500 | $211,800 |
| 2020 | $2,145 | $249,700 | $47,500 | $202,200 |
| 2019 | $2,117 | $242,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $230,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $230,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $220,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,711 | $213,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,720 | $207,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $129 | $207,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map