Seller's Agent in 2013
Patty Bain
REMAX Revolution
(401) 965-4822
1 in this area
151 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $426,000
GREAT STARTER HOME. THIS 3 BEDROOM RANCH FEATURES FULLY APPLIANCED KITCHEN WITH SS REFRIGERATOR, RECENTLY RENOVATED BATH, HARDWOODS, NEWER WINDOWS, CENTRAL AIR, LARGE FENCED IN YARD WITH INGROUND POOL, FULL BASEMENT, GARAGE, CONVENIENT LOCATION.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REMAX Revolution License #RES.0031718 Listed on: 10/12/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Edward Morris
EagleMax REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hersey Mark A | $155,000 | -- | |
| Costanzo Frank A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costanzo Frank A | $150,350 | |
| Closed | Costanzo Frank A | $4,650 | |
| Closed | Costanzo Frank A | $5,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2013 12/20/13 | Sold | $155,000 | -6.0% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2013 11/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2013 10/12/13 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,492 | $353,700 | $122,800 | $230,900 |
| 2024 | $4,412 | $304,900 | $102,600 | $202,300 |
| 2023 | $4,327 | $304,900 | $102,600 | $202,300 |
| 2022 | $4,327 | $231,000 | $79,000 | $152,000 |
| 2021 | $4,327 | $231,000 | $79,000 | $152,000 |
| 2020 | $4,327 | $231,000 | $79,000 | $152,000 |
| 2019 | $4,327 | $231,000 | $79,000 | $152,000 |
| 2018 | $3,684 | $177,100 | $79,000 | $98,100 |
| 2017 | $3,585 | $177,100 | $79,000 | $98,100 |
| 2016 | $3,585 | $177,100 | $79,000 | $98,100 |
| 2015 | $3,291 | $158,600 | $74,000 | $84,600 |
| 2014 | $3,182 | $158,600 | $74,000 | $84,600 |
| 2013 | $3,139 | $158,600 | $74,000 | $84,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Patty Bain
REMAX Revolution
(401) 965-4822
1 in this area
151 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Edward Morris
EagleMax REALTORS
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1053273
APN: WARW-000329-000328-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.