101 Lillian Rd Nesconset, NY 11767
Estimated Value: $754,901 - $836,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Lillian Rd, Nesconset, NY 11767 and is currently estimated at $778,725, approximately $378 per square foot. 101 Lillian Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Wenonah Elementary School, Samoset Middle School, and Sachem High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Lukas Blaino A
Bought by
Tufano Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tufano Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Tufano Mary | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,821 | $4,490 | $300 | $4,190 |
| 2023 | $9,821 | $4,490 | $300 | $4,190 |
| 2022 | $9,113 | $4,490 | $300 | $4,190 |
| 2021 | $9,113 | $4,490 | $300 | $4,190 |
| 2020 | $9,740 | $4,490 | $300 | $4,190 |
| 2019 | $9,740 | $0 | $0 | $0 |