101 Lizardville Rd Mill Hall, PA 17751
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Lizardville Rd, Mill Hall, PA 17751 and is currently estimated at $249,646, approximately $133 per square foot. 101 Lizardville Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Mackeyville School, Coyote Ridge Amish School, and Deer Hollow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Miller Stevie L and Miller Robert Benjermin
Bought by
Miller Robert Benjermin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
Sold by
Gakle Francis
Bought by
Koons Harley and Koons Vanessa R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Bought by
Jacobs Glenn R and Jacobs Shirley C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Robert Benjermin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Koons Harley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jacobs Glenn R | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,597 | $120,700 | $18,400 | $102,300 |
| 2025 | $2,566 | $120,700 | $18,400 | $102,300 |
| 2024 | $2,505 | $120,700 | $18,400 | $102,300 |
| 2023 | $2,378 | $120,700 | $18,400 | $102,300 |
| 2022 | $2,378 | $120,700 | $18,400 | $102,300 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $120,700 | $18,400 | $102,300 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $120,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $120,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,290 | $120,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $120,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,984 | $120,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $120,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,109 | $120,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map