101 Locksley Rd Lynnfield, MA 01940
Estimated Value: $812,000 - $1,087,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Locksley Rd, Lynnfield, MA 01940 and is currently estimated at $937,176, approximately $467 per square foot. 101 Locksley Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lynnfield Middle School, Lynnfield High School, and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Sold by
Vatman Louis D
Bought by
Oliveri Richard J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1989
Sold by
Autori Rico F
Bought by
Vatman Louis D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
10.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliveri Richard J | $236,500 | -- | |
| Vatman Louis D | $257,000 | -- | |
| Vatman Louis D | $257,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vatman Louis D | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Oliveri Richard J | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vatman Louis D | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vatman Louis D | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,346 | $885,000 | $574,800 | $310,200 |
| 2024 | $8,693 | $827,100 | $537,200 | $289,900 |
| 2023 | $8,950 | $792,000 | $509,500 | $282,500 |
| 2022 | $8,930 | $744,800 | $502,600 | $242,200 |
| 2021 | $7,958 | $599,700 | $381,300 | $218,400 |
| 2020 | $7,865 | $565,000 | $346,600 | $218,400 |
| 2019 | $7,859 | $565,000 | $346,600 | $218,400 |
| 2018 | $7,710 | $560,300 | $346,600 | $213,700 |
| 2017 | $7,649 | $555,100 | $341,400 | $213,700 |
| 2016 | $7,037 | $485,300 | $285,900 | $199,400 |
| 2015 | $7,028 | $485,000 | $285,600 | $199,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map