101 Lora Rd Jeannette, PA 15644
Estimated Value: $51,677 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Lora Rd, Jeannette, PA 15644 and is currently estimated at $136,419. 101 Lora Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jeannette McKee Elementary School, Jeannette Mckee Middle School, and Jeannette Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Miano Vincent A and Miano James A
Bought by
Miano James A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Popella Michael A
Bought by
Miano Vincent A and Miano James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miano James A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miano Vincent A | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $198 | $12,830 | $810 | $12,020 |
| 2025 | $1,964 | $12,830 | $810 | $12,020 |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $12,830 | $810 | $12,020 |
| 2023 | $1,875 | $12,830 | $810 | $12,020 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $12,830 | $810 | $12,020 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $12,830 | $810 | $12,020 |
| 2020 | $1,862 | $12,830 | $810 | $12,020 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $12,830 | $810 | $12,020 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $12,830 | $810 | $12,020 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $12,830 | $810 | $12,020 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $12,830 | $810 | $12,020 |
| 2015 | $1,749 | $12,830 | $810 | $12,020 |
| 2014 | $1,749 | $12,830 | $810 | $12,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map