101 Lyons St Newark, NY 14513
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $183,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,617
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Lyons St, Newark, NY 14513 and is currently estimated at $158,667, approximately $60 per square foot. 101 Lyons St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Norman R. Kelley Intermediate School, Newark Middle School, and Newark Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Ljh Holdings Llc
Bought by
Team K Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$851,030
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$692,363
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Team K Llc | $1,200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Team K Llc | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,027 | $138,100 | $13,200 | $124,900 |
| 2024 | $4,027 | $138,100 | $13,200 | $124,900 |
| 2023 | $3,669 | $65,000 | $12,600 | $52,400 |
| 2022 | $3,362 | $65,000 | $12,600 | $52,400 |
| 2021 | $3,316 | $65,000 | $12,600 | $52,400 |
| 2020 | $3,240 | $65,000 | $12,600 | $52,400 |
| 2019 | $873 | $65,000 | $12,600 | $52,400 |
| 2018 | -- | $65,000 | $12,600 | $52,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $65,000 | $12,600 | $52,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $65,000 | $12,600 | $52,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,000 | $12,600 | $52,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,000 | $12,600 | $52,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map