101 Mae St Liberty, SC 29657
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Mae St, Liberty, SC 29657 and is currently estimated at $231,739, approximately $151 per square foot. 101 Mae St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
Sold by
Whitlock Linda D and Denard Garren P
Bought by
Denard David W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,264
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$127,475
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denard David W | $106,666 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denard David W | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $789 | $7,680 | $1,250 | $6,430 |
| 2024 | $789 | $4,920 | $800 | $4,120 |
| 2023 | $420 | $4,920 | $800 | $4,120 |
| 2022 | $2,075 | $7,380 | $1,200 | $6,180 |
| 2021 | $679 | $4,920 | $800 | $4,120 |
| 2020 | $702 | $4,920 | $800 | $4,120 |
| 2019 | $706 | $4,920 | $800 | $4,120 |
| 2018 | $671 | $4,280 | $800 | $3,480 |
| 2017 | $580 | $4,280 | $800 | $3,480 |
| 2015 | $290 | $4,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,270 | $720 | $3,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map