101 Main St Ellington, CT 06029
Estimated Value: $391,754 - $574,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Main St, Ellington, CT 06029 and is currently estimated at $475,189, approximately $219 per square foot. 101 Main St is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Ellington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Sold by
Cifaldi Susan
Bought by
Maciolek Mark and Maciolek Lisa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maciolek Mark | $109,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Maciolek Mark | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Maciolek Mark | $142,450 | |
| Closed | Maciolek Mark | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,412 | $172,840 | $60,570 | $112,270 |
| 2024 | $6,222 | $172,840 | $60,570 | $112,270 |
| 2023 | $5,928 | $172,840 | $60,570 | $112,270 |
| 2022 | $5,617 | $172,840 | $60,570 | $112,270 |
| 2021 | $5,462 | $172,840 | $60,570 | $112,270 |
| 2020 | $5,597 | $171,690 | $64,410 | $107,280 |
| 2019 | $5,597 | $171,690 | $64,410 | $107,280 |
| 2016 | $5,237 | $171,690 | $64,410 | $107,280 |
| 2015 | $5,237 | $165,970 | $64,410 | $101,560 |
| 2014 | $4,763 | $165,970 | $64,410 | $101,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map