101 Main St Pine Bush, NY 12566
Estimated Value: $456,595
Studio
--
Bath
2,432
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Main St, Pine Bush, NY 12566 and is currently estimated at $456,595, approximately $187 per square foot. 101 Main St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including E.J. Russell Elementary School, Crispell Middle School, and Pine Bush Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2015
Sold by
Stanton Llc
Bought by
Bhinder Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Walden Savings Bank
Bought by
Stanton Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhinder Realty Llc | $200,000 | Bruce Dunn | |
| Stanton Llc | $405,000 | David Brodsky |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,141 | $190,100 | $28,400 | $161,700 |
| 2024 | $18,081 | $190,100 | $28,400 | $161,700 |
| 2023 | $18,081 | $190,100 | $28,400 | $161,700 |
| 2022 | $17,538 | $190,100 | $28,400 | $161,700 |
| 2021 | $17,521 | $190,100 | $28,400 | $161,700 |
| 2020 | $17,748 | $190,100 | $28,400 | $161,700 |
| 2019 | $17,717 | $190,100 | $28,400 | $161,700 |
| 2018 | $17,717 | $190,100 | $28,400 | $161,700 |
| 2017 | $17,100 | $190,100 | $28,400 | $161,700 |
| 2016 | $17,227 | $190,100 | $28,400 | $161,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,100 | $28,400 | $161,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,100 | $28,400 | $161,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map