101 Main St the Plains, OH 45780
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Main St, the Plains, OH 45780 and is currently estimated at $239,114, approximately $164 per square foot. 101 Main St is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including The Plains Elementary School, Athens Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Fuller James M and Fuller George R
Bought by
Fuller Quinn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,400
Outstanding Balance
$31,747
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$207,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Fuller Clarence A
Bought by
Fuller George R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1996
Sold by
Sims Raymond C
Bought by
Fuller Clarence A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Quinn A | $44,500 | None Available | |
| Fuller George R | -- | -- | |
| Fuller Clarence A | $18,000 | -- | |
| -- | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuller Quinn A | $36,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,576 | $62,820 | $10,020 | $52,800 |
| 2024 | $6,300 | $62,820 | $10,020 | $52,800 |
| 2023 | $3,365 | $62,820 | $10,020 | $52,800 |
| 2022 | $2,902 | $51,270 | $10,020 | $41,250 |
| 2021 | $2,914 | $51,270 | $10,020 | $41,250 |
| 2020 | $2,911 | $51,270 | $10,020 | $41,250 |
| 2019 | $2,838 | $50,480 | $9,640 | $40,840 |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $50,480 | $9,640 | $40,840 |
| 2017 | $2,522 | $50,480 | $9,640 | $40,840 |
| 2016 | $2,530 | $49,140 | $8,760 | $40,380 |
| 2015 | $4,847 | $49,140 | $8,760 | $40,380 |
| 2014 | $4,847 | $49,140 | $8,760 | $40,380 |
| 2013 | $4,623 | $48,070 | $8,760 | $39,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map