101 Maple St Glade Spring, VA 24340
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Maple St, Glade Spring, VA 24340 and is currently estimated at $270,823, approximately $137 per square foot. 101 Maple St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Meadowview Elementary School, Glade Spring Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Surber Tony Lee and Wagner Surber Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Epps Sub Tr M Richard and Reedy Thompson Charlie
Bought by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc A Delaware Li
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Surber Tony Lee | $28,000 | Timios Inc | |
| Bayview Loan Servicing Llc A Delaware Li | $18,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $601 | $160,100 | $25,000 | $135,100 |
| 2024 | $6 | $100,100 | $20,000 | $80,100 |
| 2023 | $601 | $100,100 | $20,000 | $80,100 |
| 2022 | $601 | $100,100 | $20,000 | $80,100 |
| 2021 | $601 | $100,100 | $20,000 | $80,100 |
| 2019 | $253 | $40,100 | $20,000 | $20,100 |
| 2018 | $221 | $35,100 | $20,000 | $15,100 |
| 2017 | $221 | $35,100 | $20,000 | $15,100 |
| 2016 | $221 | $35,100 | $20,000 | $15,100 |
| 2015 | $221 | $35,100 | $20,000 | $15,100 |
| 2014 | $221 | $35,100 | $20,000 | $15,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map