101 Maries Way Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Kings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,522 - $604,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,269
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Maries Way, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $546,381, approximately $240 per square foot. 101 Maries Way is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Otis A. Mason Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Oakwood Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
Ccj Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$496,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Preziosi Mabel C and Mabel C Preziosi Living Trust
Bought by
Kellogg Edward Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Preziosi Mabel C
Bought by
Preziosi Mabel C and Mabel C Preziosi Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Finney William G and Finney Barbara A
Bought by
Preziosi Mabel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,264
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Bullock William H Alicemae
Bought by
Finney William G and Finney Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,800
Interest Rate
8.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ccj Properties Llc | $395,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Oakwood Property Holdings Llc | $375,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kellogg Edward Arthur | $245,000 | Action Title Services Of St | |
| Preziosi Mabel C | -- | -- | |
| Preziosi Mabel C | $239,900 | Land Title Of America | |
| Finney William G | $211,900 | Anastasia Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ccj Properties Llc | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kellogg Edward Arthur | $240,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Preziosi Mabel C | $217,264 | |
| Previous Owner | Finney William G | $191,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,996 | $242,784 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,586 | $236,401 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,586 | $229,739 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,586 | $223,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,505 | $216,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,484 | $210,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,474 | $207,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,514 | $202,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,121 | $205,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,204 | $207,080 | $48,000 | $159,080 |
| 2016 | $3,303 | $206,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,130 | $188,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,075 | $184,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map