101 Marigold Dr Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $248,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Marigold Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $237,684, approximately $165 per square foot. 101 Marigold Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Swanson William G and Swanson Linda W
Bought by
Poe Donald Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,120
Outstanding Balance
$51,755
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,929
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Birmingham
Bought by
Swanson William G and Swanson Linda W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,117
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poe Donald Lee | -- | -- | |
| Swanson William G | $130,128 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History