Estimated Value: $226,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Marion Dr, Erwin, NC 28339 and is currently estimated at $235,524, approximately $150 per square foot. 101 Marion Dr is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Erwin Elementary School, Coats-Erwin Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Nelson Joseph A and Nelson Margarette E
Bought by
Camus Douglas and Camus Laura Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,582
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Bought by
Nelson Joseph A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camus Douglas | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Nelson Joseph A | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |