Estimated Value: $236,645 - $291,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Maryland Ave, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $273,661, approximately $178 per square foot. 101 Maryland Ave is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Chandler Creek Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Bright Joan Evelyn
Bought by
Bright Joan Evelyn and Hutton Judy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of James Kennth Bright
Bought by
Bright Joan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bright Joan Evelyn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bright Joan E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,589 | $6,630 | $1,850 | $4,780 |
| 2024 | $2,589 | $5,760 | $1,350 | $4,410 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $3,840 | $900 | $2,940 |
| 2022 | $588 | $3,840 | $900 | $2,940 |
| 2021 | $557 | $3,840 | $900 | $2,940 |
| 2020 | $2,210 | $5,530 | $1,350 | $4,180 |
| 2019 | $535 | $3,690 | $900 | $2,790 |
| 2018 | $528 | $3,690 | $900 | $2,790 |
| 2017 | $519 | $3,690 | $900 | $2,790 |
| 2016 | $496 | $92,190 | $22,500 | $69,690 |
| 2015 | $456 | $92,190 | $22,500 | $69,690 |
| 2014 | $1,850 | $84,354 | $17,905 | $66,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map