101 Meadow Trail Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $322,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Meadow Trail, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $309,727, approximately $245 per square foot. 101 Meadow Trail is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including George Hersey Robertson School, Coventry Grammar School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Coventry Town Of
Bought by
Burrill Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burrill Susan E | $14,630 | -- | |
| Burrill Susan E | $14,630 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burrill Susan E | $47,013 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,046 | $170,300 | $45,200 | $125,100 |
| 2024 | $3,018 | $90,600 | $37,400 | $53,200 |
| 2023 | $2,876 | $90,600 | $37,400 | $53,200 |
| 2022 | $2,822 | $90,600 | $37,400 | $53,200 |
| 2021 | $2,822 | $90,600 | $37,400 | $53,200 |
| 2020 | $2,824 | $90,600 | $37,400 | $53,200 |
| 2019 | $2,917 | $90,600 | $37,400 | $53,200 |
| 2018 | $3,191 | $99,100 | $37,400 | $61,700 |
| 2017 | $3,171 | $99,100 | $37,400 | $61,700 |
| 2016 | $3,092 | $99,100 | $37,400 | $61,700 |
| 2015 | $3,092 | $99,100 | $37,400 | $61,700 |
| 2014 | $3,180 | $111,700 | $45,300 | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map