101 Meinert Ln Harmony, PA 16037
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $750,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,175
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Meinert Ln, Harmony, PA 16037 and is currently estimated at $575,000, approximately $181 per square foot. 101 Meinert Ln is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Connoquenessing Valley Elementary School, Evans City Middle School, and Ryan Gloyer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Meinert John A and Meinert Renee
Bought by
Meinert Family Trust and Meinert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meinert Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,237 | $35,010 | $1,510 | $33,500 |
| 2025 | $6,237 | $35,010 | $1,510 | $33,500 |
| 2024 | $6,050 | $35,010 | $1,510 | $33,500 |
| 2023 | $5,961 | $35,010 | $1,510 | $33,500 |
| 2022 | $5,961 | $35,010 | $1,510 | $33,500 |
| 2021 | $5,819 | $35,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,819 | $35,010 | $1,510 | $33,500 |
| 2019 | $5,694 | $35,010 | $1,510 | $33,500 |
| 2018 | $5,694 | $35,010 | $1,510 | $33,500 |
| 2017 | $5,589 | $35,010 | $1,510 | $33,500 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $35,010 | $1,510 | $33,500 |
| 2015 | $710 | $35,010 | $1,510 | $33,500 |
| 2014 | $710 | $35,010 | $1,510 | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map