101 Midway Ave Clarks Summit, PA 18411
Estimated Value: $100,962 - $518,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,034
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Midway Ave, Clarks Summit, PA 18411 and is currently estimated at $316,741, approximately $155 per square foot. 101 Midway Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Abington Heights High School, Abington Christian Academy, and Our Lady Of Peace School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $77,363 | $495,410 | $93,690 | $401,720 |
| 2025 | $8,632 | $32,800 | $3,000 | $29,800 |
| 2024 | $7,306 | $32,800 | $3,000 | $29,800 |
| 2023 | $7,307 | $32,800 | $3,000 | $29,800 |
| 2022 | $7,096 | $32,800 | $3,000 | $29,800 |
| 2021 | $7,096 | $32,800 | $3,000 | $29,800 |
| 2020 | $7,030 | $32,800 | $3,000 | $29,800 |
| 2019 | $6,817 | $32,800 | $3,000 | $29,800 |
| 2018 | $6,759 | $32,800 | $3,000 | $29,800 |
| 2017 | $6,792 | $32,800 | $3,000 | $29,800 |
| 2016 | $360 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map