101 Millstone Ln Longview, TX 75604
Estimated Value: $178,752 - $228,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Millstone Ln, Longview, TX 75604 and is currently estimated at $200,438, approximately $142 per square foot. 101 Millstone Ln is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Pine Tree Primary School, Birch Elementary School, and Parkway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
White Ima K
Bought by
Martin Randy Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,864
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2024
Sold by
White Ima K
Bought by
White Ima K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,864
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
White Ima K
Bought by
White Ima K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,864
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
White Charles E and White Ima K
Bought by
White Ima K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Randy Jo | $45,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| White Ima K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| White Ima K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| White Ima K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| White Ima K | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Randy Jo | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $541 | $193,570 | $10,670 | $182,900 |
| 2024 | $34 | $197,750 | $11,400 | $186,350 |
| 2023 | $541 | $190,110 | $11,400 | $178,710 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $137,640 | $10,980 | $126,660 |
| 2021 | $2,894 | $130,280 | $11,090 | $119,190 |
| 2020 | $2,783 | $123,990 | $10,880 | $113,110 |
| 2019 | $2,705 | $117,740 | $10,670 | $107,070 |
| 2018 | $514 | $121,290 | $11,190 | $110,100 |
| 2017 | $2,839 | $122,000 | $11,190 | $110,810 |
| 2016 | $2,814 | $120,920 | $11,190 | $109,730 |
| 2015 | $518 | $121,870 | $11,190 | $110,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,130 | $10,880 | $107,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map