101 Mockingbird Ln Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $528,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Mockingbird Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $496,245, approximately $225 per square foot. 101 Mockingbird Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Ibrahim Mahmoud and Ibrahim Sohair
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibrahim Mahmoud | $345,000 | Rtc | |
| Ibrahim Mahmoud | $345,000 | Rtc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ibrahim Mahmoud | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,350 | $44,001 | $8,060 | $35,941 |
| 2024 | $6,350 | $38,000 | $6,716 | $31,284 |
| 2023 | $10,177 | $38,000 | $6,716 | $31,284 |
| 2022 | $10,177 | $38,000 | $6,716 | $31,284 |
| 2021 | $7,052 | $27,567 | $5,149 | $22,418 |
| 2020 | $6,398 | $27,567 | $5,149 | $22,418 |
| 2019 | $6,422 | $32,163 | $5,149 | $27,014 |
| 2018 | $9,030 | $31,614 | $4,477 | $27,137 |
| 2017 | $6,896 | $31,614 | $4,477 | $27,137 |
| 2016 | $7,516 | $32,535 | $4,297 | $28,238 |
| 2015 | $8,433 | $28,230 | $3,652 | $24,578 |
| 2014 | $8,054 | $28,230 | $3,652 | $24,578 |
| 2013 | $7,613 | $28,230 | $3,652 | $24,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map