101 Morris St Narrows, VA 24124
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $233,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
772
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Morris St, Narrows, VA 24124 and is currently estimated at $128,860, approximately $166 per square foot. 101 Morris St is a home located in Giles County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Lafon Randall W
Bought by
Allexis J B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,773
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$105,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allexis J B | $53,000 | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allexis J B | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $210 | $30,900 | $13,000 | $17,900 |
| 2024 | $105 | $30,900 | $13,000 | $17,900 |
| 2023 | $210 | $30,900 | $13,000 | $17,900 |
| 2022 | $210 | $30,900 | $13,000 | $17,900 |
| 2021 | $201 | $30,900 | $13,000 | $17,900 |
| 2020 | $201 | $30,900 | $13,000 | $17,900 |
| 2019 | $272 | $40,600 | $13,000 | $27,600 |
| 2018 | $256 | $40,600 | $13,000 | $27,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $40,600 | $13,000 | $27,600 |
| 2016 | $256 | $40,600 | $13,000 | $27,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map