101 Mount Olive Rd Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $262,444
Studio
--
Bath
2,476
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Mount Olive Rd, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $248,111, approximately $100 per square foot. 101 Mount Olive Rd is a home with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $998 | $18,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $974 | $18,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $16,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $14,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $13,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map